TEAM - 1990
Rick Shanks 5.51 Krissy Varness 6.41
Ben Davidson 5.52 Gretchen Roehm 6.41
Pete Serrahn 5.54 Kristi Nix 7.04
Herb Vallejo 5.55 Cherie Dilworth 7.17
Todd Burns 5.59 Megan Yeakley 7.22
Kevin Livesay 6.03 Molly Yeakley 7.27
Chris Gillette 6.16 Tanya Langjahr 7.45
Scott Wait 6.21 Fiona Loomes 7.49
Curt Crane 6.31 Polly Martin 7.51
Brett Ivers 6.34 Tammy Maurer 7.54
Dave Gingerich 6.53 Trina Landwehr 8.08
Neil Rinkach 7.01
Todd Bishop 7.01
Trey Gehrt 7.15
Matt Phillips 7.19
MOST IMPROVED: Neil Rinkach MOST IMPROVED: Cherie Dilworth
TOP MALE: Ben Davidson TOP FEMALE: Krissy Varness
12-2 in Dual Meets 3-0 in Dual Meets
4th in Elmwood Regional 2nd at Kewanee Sectional
--Advanced to Rushville Sectional --Advanced to State
14th at State
8-27-90 Henry 20, DHS 15
Lowpoint 30, DHS 29
9-4-90 IVC 39, DHS 22 IVC 37, DHS 21
Mid-County 50, DHS 15
9-8-90 PRINCETON INVITE PRINCETON INVITE
6th of 8 teams 2nd of 5 teams
9-11-90 Tremont 28, DHS 29 Tremont 50, DHS 15
Illini Bluffs 30, DHS 27
Henry 43, DHS 20
9-15-90 NOTRE DAME INVITE NOTRE DAME INVITE
31st of 34 teams 9th of 26 teams
9-18-90 Peoria Hts. 50, DHS 15
9-22-90 MONMOUTH INVITE MONMOUTH INVITE
5th of 8 teams 3rd of 4 teams
9-25-90 Lowpoint 26, DHS 30
9-29-90 DELAVAN CLASSIC DELAVAN CLASSIC
6th of 16 teams 1st of 7 teams
10-1-90 ELMWOOD INVITE
4th of 6 teams
10-4-90 Farmington 40, DHS 20 Farmington 35, DHS 23
Peoria Hts. 50, DHS 15
10-8-90 AMBOY INVITE AMBOY INVITE
16th of 30 teams 5th of 23 teams
10-11-90 Peoria Hts. 48, DHS 15
10-13-90 PEORIA HTS. INVITE PEORIA HTS. INVITE
9th of 18 teams 3rd of 10 teams
10-15-90 Henry 49, DHS 15
Lowpoint 29, DHS 28
Rick Shanks 5.51 Krissy Varness 6.41
Ben Davidson 5.52 Gretchen Roehm 6.41
Pete Serrahn 5.54 Kristi Nix 7.04
Herb Vallejo 5.55 Cherie Dilworth 7.17
Todd Burns 5.59 Megan Yeakley 7.22
Kevin Livesay 6.03 Molly Yeakley 7.27
Chris Gillette 6.16 Tanya Langjahr 7.45
Scott Wait 6.21 Fiona Loomes 7.49
Curt Crane 6.31 Polly Martin 7.51
Brett Ivers 6.34 Tammy Maurer 7.54
Dave Gingerich 6.53 Trina Landwehr 8.08
Neil Rinkach 7.01
Todd Bishop 7.01
Trey Gehrt 7.15
Matt Phillips 7.19
MOST IMPROVED: Neil Rinkach MOST IMPROVED: Cherie Dilworth
TOP MALE: Ben Davidson TOP FEMALE: Krissy Varness
12-2 in Dual Meets 3-0 in Dual Meets
4th in Elmwood Regional 2nd at Kewanee Sectional
--Advanced to Rushville Sectional --Advanced to State
14th at State
8-27-90 Henry 20, DHS 15
Lowpoint 30, DHS 29
9-4-90 IVC 39, DHS 22 IVC 37, DHS 21
Mid-County 50, DHS 15
9-8-90 PRINCETON INVITE PRINCETON INVITE
6th of 8 teams 2nd of 5 teams
9-11-90 Tremont 28, DHS 29 Tremont 50, DHS 15
Illini Bluffs 30, DHS 27
Henry 43, DHS 20
9-15-90 NOTRE DAME INVITE NOTRE DAME INVITE
31st of 34 teams 9th of 26 teams
9-18-90 Peoria Hts. 50, DHS 15
9-22-90 MONMOUTH INVITE MONMOUTH INVITE
5th of 8 teams 3rd of 4 teams
9-25-90 Lowpoint 26, DHS 30
9-29-90 DELAVAN CLASSIC DELAVAN CLASSIC
6th of 16 teams 1st of 7 teams
10-1-90 ELMWOOD INVITE
4th of 6 teams
10-4-90 Farmington 40, DHS 20 Farmington 35, DHS 23
Peoria Hts. 50, DHS 15
10-8-90 AMBOY INVITE AMBOY INVITE
16th of 30 teams 5th of 23 teams
10-11-90 Peoria Hts. 48, DHS 15
10-13-90 PEORIA HTS. INVITE PEORIA HTS. INVITE
9th of 18 teams 3rd of 10 teams
10-15-90 Henry 49, DHS 15
Lowpoint 29, DHS 28